Club Achievements


Club Awards

Team Achievements:

2020 - Boys Year 10 Runners-Up (Jake Waterman Comp)
2018 -
Girls Year 07-08 Premiers
2017 -
Girls Year 07-09 Runners-Up
2015 - Boys Year 8 Premiers (Blue Division)
2014 - Boys Year 11 Premiers
2014 - Boys Year 9 Runners-Up

Individual Achievements:

2020 - Charlie Duplock (Fairest & Best - Year 10 Jake Waterman Comp)
2020 - Charlie Cotter (Fairest & Best - Year 8 Daniel Rich Comp)
2019 - Charlie Duplock (Runner-Up F&B - Year 9 Blue Comp)
2018 - Grace Wilkie (Runner-Up F&B - Year 9-11 Red Youth Girls)
2014 - Jay Van Berlo
2014 - Jack Monaghan

    Representative Honours:

    WA State Under 18's Selection
    2018 -
    Rylie Morgan

    AFLW 17's National Championships
    2021 -
    Makayla Rogers

    WA State Under 16's Selection
    2016 -
    Rylie Morgan (Captain)
    2014 -
    Jacob Sideris - Winner Highest Possessions during Gold Coast Carnival

    WA State Under 15's Selection
    2014 -
    Jack Monaghan

    WAFL Senior Squads
    2021 -
    Ben Schuhkraft (CL), Rylie Morgan (CL), Jacob Sideris (SD)
    2020 -
    Rylie Morgan (CL), Jacob Sideris (SD)
    2019 -
    Rylie Morgan (CL), Jacob Sideris (CL), Jack Monaghan (CL)
    2018 -
    Rylie Morgan (CL), Tom Lawrence (CL), Jacob Sideris (CL)
    2017 - Tom Lawrence (CL), Jacob Sideris (CL),

    Claremont Colts Squad
    2020 -
    Charlie Duplock, Campbell Fleay
    2019 -
    Ben Schuhkraft
    2018 -
    Rylie Morgan, Ben Schuhkraft, Jack Monaghan
    2017 -
    Rylie Morgan, Jack Monaghan
    2016
    - Jacob Sideris, Tom Lawrence
    2015 -
    Jacob Sideris, Tom Lawrence

    Claremont Womens incl Rogers Cup U18's
    2021 Rogers Cup -
    Charli Ashby, Makayla Rogers, Jorja Schell, Phoebe Browne, Holly Fraser, Ruby Freeman
    2020 Rogers Cup -
    Phoebe Browne, Makayla Rogers, Jorja Schell

    Claremont Under 16's Development Squad
    Jacob Sideris
    Josh Tucker
    Tom Lawrence
    Cameron Quenby
    Declan Hardisty
    Aidan Oswald

    Cam Tweedie (Assistant Coach)

    Claremont Under 15's Development Squad
    Jack Monaghan
    Rylie Morgan
    James McCormick
    Jacob Dorsett-Sawyer
    Ben Avery

    Subiaco Under 15's Development Squad
    Matt Khan

      Club District Honours:

      2020 - 'Further with Football' Award Winners for NAIDOC Celebration Events
      2017 - Junior Club of the Year - Claremont District
      2008 - Best Auskick Club
      2007 - Best Junior Club

      Community Recognition:

      2020 - Grant Landers (Community Club Volunteer Finalist)
      2020 - Jon Bowman (Claremont District Modified Junior Coach Finalist)
      2019 - Ben Staples (NAB Auskick Volunteer Finalist)
      2017 - Karen Tighe (Tigers District 'Sunday Times Volunteer of the Year' Winner)
      2017 - Brad Wira (Claremont District Auskick Coach of the Year Winner)
      2016 - Michael Saunders (Claremont District Modified Junior Coach Finalist)
      2016 - Ashara Wills (Female Coach of the Year Finalist)
      2013 - Ron Fyneman (NAB Auskick Volunteer Award)
      2013 - Ron Fyneman (Constable Care Child Safety Awards Finalist)
      2013 - Ron Fyneman (Claremont FC Outstanding Citizens Nominated)
      2013 - Allison Farley (Claremont FC Outstanding Citizens Nominated)
      2012 - Allison Farley (NAB Auskick Volunteer Award)
      2012 - Ron Fyneman (Constable Care Child Safety Awards Finalist)

      Internal Club Honours:

      Best Clubman

      2013 - Ron Fyneman
      2012 - Andrew Bartley
      2011 - Cam Tweedie
      2010 - Jayne & Andy Warner
      2009 - Loreena & Trevor Gillon
      2008 - Michelle Brinkworth

        Key Committee Members:

        President
        2005 - 2010          Steve Lawrence 
        2010 - 2013          Allison Farley 
        2013                     Ron Fyneman 
        2013 - 2015          Paul Tucker  
        2015 - 2018          Scott James
        2019 - 2020          Grant Landers
        2021                     Ben Staples

        Secretary
        2005 - 2006        Andrew Bartley 
        2007 - 2008        Michelle Brinkworth 
        2009 half -          Heather Brick 
        2009 half - 2013 Amanda Magraith 
        2013 - 2015        Jayne Warner 
        2015 - 2016        Kristie Kelly and Kelly Guelfi 
        2017                   Lyndal Simmons
        2018 - 2020       Jess Buckels
        2021                  Bart Smith

        Treasurer
        2005 - 2008        Loreena Gillion 
        2009 - 2011        Ang Brock 
        2012 - 2013        Jas Levi, Andy Caldow 
        2013 - 2017        Andy Caldow
        2018 - 2021        Carl Longshaw