Club Achievements


Club Awards

Congratulations to our achieving club members and teams:

  • Year 7/8s girls won the Grand Final in 2018
  • Year 8, Premiers 2015 (blue division)
  • Year 11 Premiers in 2014            
  • Year 9 runner-up  2014
  • Jay Van Berlo - Fairest 2014
  • Jack Monaghan - Best 2014
  • WA State Under 15 Selection - Jack Monaghan

Claremont Under 15 Development Squad

  • Jack Monaghan
  • Rylie Morgan
  • James McCormick
  • Jacob Dorsett-Sawyer
  • Ben Avery

Subiaco Under 15 Development Squad

  • Matt Khan

Selection in Claremont Under 16's Development squad 

  • Jacob Sideris
  • Josh Tucker
  • Tom Lawrence
  • Cameron Quenby
  • Declan Hardisty
  • Aidan Oswald

Assistant Coach Cam Tweedie

WA State Under 16's selection Gold Coast 2014

  • Jacob Sideris - Winner Highest Possessions during Carnival

Selection Claremont Colts 2015

  • Jacob Sideris
  • Tom Lawrence

Best Clubman

  • 2008 - Michelle Brinkworth
  • 2009 - Loreena & Trevor Gillon
  • 2010 - Jayne & Andy Warner
  • 2011 - Cam Tweedie
  • 2012 - Andrew Bartley
  • 2013 - Ron Fyneman

Key Committee Members

President

2005 - 2010          Steve Lawrence 
2010 - 2013          Allison Farley 
2013                     Ron Fyneman 
2013 - 2015          Paul Tucker  
2015 - 2018          Scott James
2019 - 2020          Grant Landers

Secretary

2005 - 2006        Andrew Bartley 
2007 - 2008        Michelle Brinkworth 
2009 half -          Heather Brick 
2009 half - 2013 Amanda Magraith 
2013 - 2015        Jayne Warner 
2015 - 2016        Kristie Kelly and Kelly Guelfi 
2017                   Lyndal Simmons
2018 - 2020       Jess Buckels

Treasurer

2005 - 2008        Loreena Gillion 
2009 - 2011        Ang Brock 
2012 - 2013        Jas Levi, Andy Caldow 
2013 - 2017        Andy Caldow
2018 - Present   Carl Longshaw 

Community Recognition

  • NAB Auskick Volunteer awards 2012 & 2013 - Allison Farley, Ron Fyneman      
  • Constable Care Child Safety Awards finalist 2012 & 2013 - Ron Fyneman
  • Claremont FC outstanding citizens 2013 (nominated) - Allison Farley, Ron Fyneman